top of page

Faculty & Staff

Student Support Staff
K-5 Specials
Kindergarten Teachers
First Grade Teachers
Second Grade Teachers
Third Grade Teachers
Fourth Grade Teachers
Fifth Grade Teachers
Middle Grades Teachers
Paraprofessionals
ADMINISTRATION

TANYA PARKER

Executive Director

BARBARA WIREN

Upper Campus Director 

SEVERINE PLESNARSKI

Lower Campus Director/  IB PYP Coordinator

JOANN LEVI

Upper Campus Assistant Director/ UC RTI & 504 Coordinator

CHRISTEN RAMO

Lower Campus Assistant Director/ LC RTI & 504 Coordinator/Federal Grants Manager/Title IX Coordinator

A. Brown_pic.jpg

Aleshia Brown

ASP Director

JOE DIAZ

ASP Assistant Director

Admin
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

LIDINA SINGH

Special Projects Manager

LAUREN GOODRUM

Student Information Manager

LILLY WALLER

Admissions Director

PRAJAKTA RANE

Instructional Technology Director

RIVA DAVIS

Human Resources & Data Specialist

Student Support Staff
STUDENT SUPPORT STAFF

HEATHER APPLEBY JOHNSON

Lead Counselor

Hayley Derosa.jpeg

HAYLEY DEROSA

LC Counselor

NICOLE BOMELI

MYP Coordinator

Casey_pic.jpg

CASEY MELE

Lower Campus Nurse

JESSICA HARKNESS

LC Media Specialist

SherrieLewis(1).jpg

SHERRIE LEWIS

Lower Campus Receptionist

ANDREY ARSHUN

Facilities Manager

Siami_pic.jpg

SHAUYA LEWALLEN

UC Counselor

ANTONIA MCCOY

UC Language Lead

Beazley.jpg

SARAH BEAZLEY

Upper Campus & Lead Nurse

COURTNEY HUNT

UC Media Specialist

A Rodriguez photo.jpg

ALANIE RODRIGUEZ

Upper Campus Receptionist

Angie.jpg

ANGIE CHUN

UC Custodian

JULIO ORTIZ

LC Custodian

SPECIAL STUDENT SERVICES STAFF

ROBERTA YOUNG

Special Education Director

ChevantePatton.jpeg

CHEVANTE

PATTON

Special Education Teacher (Lower Campus)

Megan Gaines.jpg

MEGAN GAINES

Special Education Teacher (Lower Campus)

JENNIFER MILLER

Occupational Therapist

A. Leljedal.jpg

ALMA LELJEDAL

ESOL (K-8)

Walker.jpg

CHERYL

WALKER

Special Education Teacher (Upper Campus)

Steph_pic.jpg

STEPHANIE PEREZ

Speech/Language

Pathologist

Cairns_pic.jpg

JENNIFER CAIRNS

EIP 4-5

Hill_pic.jpg

ROXANNE HILL

EIP K-3

K-5 Specials
ELEMENTARY (K-5) SPECIALS

MANUELA SHEPHERD

Physical Education (K-3)

Everett_pic.jpeg

AUDREY EVERETT

Art (K-5)

Robinson_pic.jpg

WILLIAM ROBINSON

Physical Education (4-5)

Claire McDonald.jpg

CLAIRE MCDONALD

Music (K-5)

Julia Daniel.jpeg

JULIA DANIEL

K-5 Technology Para

Kindergarten
KINDERGARTEN
Tia Aloway.jpeg

TIA ALOWAY

English (Mandarin/German)

Trystan.HEIC

TRYSTAN LEVAO

English (Spanish)

Norma_Colon.HEIC

NORMA COLON

Spanish

KristiSilva.jpg

KRISTI SILVA

English (French)

VLADIA LARTEY

French

Sarah Liu.jpg

SARAH LIU

Mandarin

Sherman_pic.jpg

OLIVIA SHERMAN

German

First Grade Teachers
FIRST GRADE
Shin_pic.jpg

JULIA SHIN

English (Spanish)

Catherine Rivera.jpeg

CATHERINE RIVERA

English (French)

AISIA SLATON

English (German/Mandarin)

FLAVIA TERRADOT

French

ANDREA LLERENA

Spanish

Sarah Liu.jpg

SARAH LIU

Mandarin

Sherman_pic.jpg

OLIVIA SHERMAN

German

Second Grade Teachers
SECOND GRADE

SHANNA WELMAN

English (German/Mandarin)

Scheer_pic.jpg

STACY SCHEER

English (Spanish)

WIEBKE BLAIR

German

STACY MCNULTY

English (French)

JOSNIL CRUZ

Spanish

GABRIELA SANCHES

French

Bai.HEIC

XUEYAO BAI

Mandarin 

Third Grade Students
Fourth Grade Teachers
THIRD GRADE
Alicia_Rivas.HEIC

ALICIA MCCOY

English (German/Mandarin)

Braun_pic.jpeg

SARA BRAUN

English (French)

Chloe Liu.HEIC

CHLOE LIU

Mandarin 

Prass_pic.JPEG

HANNAH PRASS

English (Spanish)

MEREDITH KIM

French

Norma_Franco.JPG

NORMA FRANCO

Spanish

WIEBKE BLAIR

German

FOURTH GRADE

EILENE EPPERSON

English

Bazan_pic.jpeg

JAMILETT BAZAN

Spanish

Mitchell_pic.jpeg

MARY-ELLEN MITCHELL

English

Youdi_pic.png

ISABELLE YOUDI

French

ANTONIA MCCOY

German

Ming Jin_pic.jpg

MING JIN

Mandarin

Fifth Grade Teachers
Middle Grades Teachers
FIFTH GRADE

SYLVIE WARMATH

English

Carolina Llamozas.jpeg

CAROLINA LLAMOZAS

Spanish

ANTONIA MCCOY

German

Lazenby.jpg

PATTI LAZENBY

English

AntoineOriola.jpeg

ANTOINE ORIOLA

French

Hannah Hu_pic.jpg

HANNAH HU

Mandarin

MIDDLE GRADES (6-8)

JENNY BELL 

6th Language & Lit/ Art

DUDLEY GALLENBERGER

7th & 8th Language & Lit 

JACOB ROBINSON

7th & 8th Ind & Societies/ 7th & 8th Media Arts 

KELLEY CIRINCIONE

6th & 7th Ind & Societies/ 6th Media Arts

EMILY SLATER

7th & 8th Science/ 7th & 8th Design

Frances Trimyer.jpg

FRANCES TRIMYER

7th Enhanced Math/ 8th Math/ Algebra

SHIH-PING HARPER

Mandarin

GWENDALINA ROBERTS

German

NISCIA BOUABCHA

French

Cindy Santillan.jpg

CINDY SANTILLAN

Spanish

Michael Saccone Headshot.heic

MICHAEL SACCONE

6th & 8th Science & 6th Design

Bajwa.jpg

SARAH BAJWA

6th Math/6th Enhanced Math/ 7th Math

Robinson_pic.jpg

WILLIAM ROBINSON

Physical & Health Education (PHE)

Paraprofessionals
PARAPROFESSIONALS & SUPPORT
Larissa Musgrave.PNG

LARISSA MUSGRAVE

Knd English Para (German/Mandarin)

Suzanne Hutchinson.HEIC

SUZANNE 

HUTCHINSON

Knd English Para (Spanish)

Martine Turnier.png

MARTINE TURNIER

Knd French Para

Ling Liang.HEIC

LING LIANG

Knd/1st Mandarin Para

Nelly Peralta.HEIC

NELLY PERALTA

Spanish Para

HOLLEY BEAUCHAMP

LC PE Para

Yuanyuan LI.JPG

YUANYUAN LI

Permanent Sub

Nagarkar.HEIC

SHRUTIKA NAGARKAR

Knd English Para (French)

Blaser.jpg

IDA BLASER

Knd/1st German Para

Martha Leon.HEIC

MARTHA LEON

Knd Spanish Para

Joseline Talla.HEIC

JOSELINE DJOUMEKOUM

French Para

Kaila McClarty.jpeg

KAILA MCCLARTY

Student Services Para

Jason Wiren_photo.jpg

JASON WIREN

UC PE Para

Sean Holohan.heic

SEAN HOLOHAN

Permanent Sub

Willy Chenja Du.JPG

WILLY DU

Student Services Para

bottom of page