Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION

TANYA PARKER

Executive Director

BARBARA WIREN

Upper Campus Director 

SEVERINE PLESNARSKI

Lower Campus Director/  IB PYP Coordinator

JOANN LEVI

Upper Campus Assistant Director/ UC RTI & 504 Coordinator

CHRISTEN RAMO

Lower Campus Assistant Director/ LC RTI & 504 Coordinator/Federal Grants Manager/Title IX Coordinator

A. Brown_pic.jpg

Aleshia Brown

ASP Director

JOE DIAZ

ASP Assistant Director

 
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

LIDINA SINGH

Special Projects Manager

Casey_pic.jpg

CASEY MELE

Lower Campus Nurse

LILLY WALLER

Admissions Specialist

RIVA DAVIS

Human Resources & Data Specialist

NuryGonzalez.jpg

NURY GONZALEZ

Lower Campus Receptionist

Angie.jpg

ANGIE CHUN

UC Custodian

LAUREN GOODRUM

Student Information Manager

Beazley.jpg

SARAH BEAZLEY

Upper Campus Nurse

PRAJAKTA RANE

IT Specialist

ANDREY ARSHUN

Facilities Manager

A Rodriguez photo.jpg

ALANIE RODRIGUEZ

Upper Campus Receptionist

JULIO ORTIZ

LC Custodian

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

ANTONIA MCCOY

UC Language Lead

NICOLE BOMELI

MYP Coordinator

Hayley Derosa.jpeg

HAYLEY DEROSA

LC Counselor

MELANIE

MERCOGLIANO

Special Education Teacher (Lower Campus)

ROBERTA YOUNG

Special Education Director

HEATHER APPLEBY JOHNSON

Lead Counselor

Siami_pic.jpg

SHAUYA SIAMI

UC Counselor

Julie OLING-

VALDERRAMA

Special Education Teacher (Upper Campus)

Steph_pic.jpg

STEPHANIE PEREZ

Speech/Language

Pathologist

Paige 

Neuenschwander

LC Media Specialist

Cynthia Hall.jpg

CYNTHIA HALL

EIP K-3

JENNIFER MILLER

Occupational Therapist

COURTNEY HUNT

UC Media Specialist

A. Leljedal.jpg

ALMA LELJEDAL

ESOL (K-8)

 
ELEMENTARY (K-5) SPECIALS

MANUELA SHEPHERD

Physical Education (K-3)

Everett_pic.jpeg

AUDREY EVERETT

Art (K-5)

Robinson_pic.jpg

WILLIAM ROBINSON

Physical Education (4-5)

Donte May.jpg

DONTE MAY

Music (K-5)

 
KINDERGARTEN
Tia Aloway.jpeg

TIA ALOWAY

English 

Scheer_pic.jpg

STACY SCHEER

English

PATRICIA STAINES

Spanish

JESSICA HARKNESS

English

VLADIA LARTEY

French

Sarah Liu.jpg

SARAH LIU

Mandarin

CHRISTIN ADEIMY

German

 
FIRST GRADE
Shin_pic.jpg

JULIA SHIN

English

Catherine Rivera.jpeg

CATHERINE RIVERA

English

AISIA SLATON

English

FLAVIA TERRADOT

French

ELISA DELGADO

Spanish

Sarah Liu.jpg

SARAH LIU

Mandarin

WIEBKE BLAIR

German

 
SECOND GRADE

SHANNA WELMAN

English

Lana Warning.jpg

LANA WARNING

English

WIEBKE BLAIR

German

STACY MCNULTY

English 

JOSNIL CRUZ

Spanish

GABRIELA SANCHES

French

Li_pic.png

SERENE LI

Mandarin 

 
THIRD GRADE
Rivas.jpg

ALICIA RIVAS

English

Braun_pic.jpeg

SARA BRAUN

English

Willy Chenja Du.JPG

WILLY DU

Mandarin

Prass_pic.JPEG

HANNAH PRASS

English

MEREDITH KIM

French

ANDREA LLERENA

Spanish

CHRISTIN ADEIMY

German

 
 
FOURTH GRADE

EILENE EPPERSON

English

Bazan_pic.jpeg

JAMILETT BAZAN

Spanish

Mitchell_pic.jpeg

MARY-ELLEN MITCHELL

English

Youdi_pic.png

ISABELLE YOUDI

French

Sherman_pic.jpg

OLIVIA SHERMAN

German

Jennifer Ding.JPG

JENNIFER DING

Mandarin

FIFTH GRADE

SYLVIE WARMATH

English

Carolina Llamozas.jpeg

CAROLINA LLAMOZAS

Spanish

ANTONIA MCCOY

German

Cairns_pic.jpg

JENNIFER CAIRNS

English

Ingrid Davis.jpeg

INGRID DAVIS

French

Jennifer Ding.JPG

JENNIFER DING

Mandarin

 
MIDDLE GRADES (6-8)

JENNY BELL 

6th & 7th Language & Lit/ Art

DUDLEY GALLENBERGER

7th & 8th Language & Lit 

JACOB ROBINSON

7th & 8th Ind & Societies

KELLEY CIRINCIONE

6th Ind & Societies

EMILY SLATER

8th Science & Design

Frances Trimyer.jpg

FRANCES TRIMYER

6-8 AC Math

SHIH-PING HARPER

Mandarin

GWENDALINA ROBERTS

German / Textile Arts

NISCIA BOUABCHA

French

Cindy Santillan.jpg

CINDY SANTILLAN

Spanish

Rosamari Amezaga

6th & 7th Science & Design

ALLISON MCGINN

6-8 Math

Robinson_pic.jpg

WILLIAM ROBINSON

Physical & Health Education (PHE)

 
PARAPROFESSIONALS & SUPPORT
Larissa Musgrave.PNG

LARISSA MUSGRAVE

Knd English Para

Yuanyuan LI.JPG

YUANYUAN LI

Knd English Para

Martine Turnier.png

MARTINE TURNIER

Knd French Para

Chloe Liu.jpg

CHLOE LIU

Knd/1st Mandarin Para

HOLLEY BEAUCHAMP

LC Hub & Resource Para

Kaila McClarty.jpeg

KAILA MCCLARTY

Knd English Para

KELY MAMANI

Knd Spanish Para

Blaser.jpg

IDA BLASER

Knd/1st German Para

Jason Wiren_photo.jpg

JASON WIREN

PE Para

Dongmei Li.jpg

DONGMEI LI

Permanent Sub

Julia Daniel.jpeg

JULIA DANIEL

K-3 Technology Para