Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION

TANYA PARKER

Executive Director

BARBARA WIREN

Upper Campus Director 

SEVERINE PLESNARSKI

Lower Campus Director/  IB PYP Coordinator

NICOLE BOMELI

Upper Campus Assistant Director/ MYP Coordinator

CHRISTEN RAMO

Lower Campus Assistant Director/ LC RTI & 504 Coordinator

DENISE LAING

ASP Director

JOE DIAZ

ASP Assistant Director

 
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

LIDINA SINGH

Special Projects Manager

LAUREN GROSS

Student Information Manager

VERA STRANGE

Lower Campus Nurse

E-MAIL

CAROL WALKER-SCHRADER

Upper Campus Nurse

LILLY WALLER

Admissions Specialist

PRAJAKTA RANE

IT Specialist

ANNIE CHEN

Business Manager

SILVANA COX

Upper Campus Receptionist

RIVA DAVIS

Data Clerk

AQUARIUS STATHAM

Lower Campus Receptionist

ANDREY ARSHUN

Facilities Manager

JULIO ORTIZ

Custodian

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

GRETHEL VAN EPPS

UC Language Lead

JOANN LEVI

PYP Lead Teacher/ UC RTI & 504 Coordinator

HEATHER APPLEBY JOHNSON

K-2 Counselor

YUAN CHEN

LC Language Lead

ROBERTA YOUNG

Special Education Director

ELISSA HUGHES

3-8 Counselor

DELORES MONTGOMERY

Special Education Teacher (Upper Campus)

Steph_pic.jpg

STEPHANIE PEREZ

Speech/Language

Pathologist

Paige 

Neuenschwander

Media Specialist

CASSANDRA KENNEDY

Special Education Teacher (k-5)

JENNIFER MILLER

Occupational Therapist

Rosamari Amezaga

ESOL Teacher 

 
ELEMENTARY (K-5) SPECIALS

MANUELA SHEPHERD

Physical Education (K-3)

HOLLEY BEAUCHAMP

PE Paraprofessional

Leomar Martinez

Physical Education (4-5)

LACY TAYLOR

Music (K-5)

CLASS BLOG

ALICIA RIVAS

Art (K-5)

 
KINDERGARTEN

Julie Oling-

Valderrama

English 

JULIA ARMENTA

English

PATRICIA STAINES

Spanish

JESSICA HARKNESS

English

VLADIA LARTEY

French

KIMBERLY HSU

Mandarin

ANTONIA MCCOY

German

 
FIRST GRADE

PATTI LAZENBY

English

DESTINY REYNOLDS

English

CATHERINE COYLE

English

KATHLEN GOURDET

French

ELISA DELGADO

Spanish

KIMBERLY HSU

Mandarin

ANTONIA MCCOY

German

 
SECOND GRADE

SHANNA WELMAN

English

JESSICA MIRALLES

English

WIEBKE BLAIR

German

STACY MCNULTY

English (French)

FLAVIA TERRADOT

French

JOSNIL CRUZ

Spanish

PEI HOU

Mandarin

 
THIRD GRADE

EMMA GOU

English

KAYLA MACQUEEN

English

YUAN CHEN

Mandarin

JULIE GRABOWSKI

English

MEREDITH KIM

French

ANDREA LLERENA

Spanish

MELANIE MERCOGLIANO

German

 
 
FOURTH GRADE

EILENE EPPERSON

English

GWENDALINA ROBERTS

German & English 

DAISY CHEN

Mandarin

ROSALIE ELLIOTT

English

MARY BETH LEMOINE

French

GABY NUNEZ

Spanish

FIFTH GRADE

COURTNEY HUNT

English

SYLVIE WARMATH

English & German

SUN-00415.JPG

YOLY ORREGO

Spanish

JOANN LEVI

English

MAUD DEVINE

French

PEI HOU

Mandarin

 
MIDDLE GRADES (6-8)

JENNY BELL 

6th & 7th Language & Lit

DUDLEY GALLENBERGER

8th Language & Lit / Conn.

JACOB ROBINSON

7th & 8th Ind & Societies

KELLEY CIRINCIONE

6th Science/ Ind & Societies

EMILY SLATER

7th & 8th Science

GRETHEL VAN EPPS

6-8 AC Math

SHIH-PING HARPER

Mandarin

SANDRA HAIR

German

NISCIA BOUABCHA

French

BARB OKUN

American Sign Language (ASL)

NORMA FRANCO

Spanish

ALLISON MCGINN

6-8 Math

Leomar Martinez

Physical & Health Education

 
PARAPROFESSIONALS & SUPPORT

AISIA SLATON

K English

HOLLEY BEAUCHAMP

K English

GABRIELA SANCHES

K French

SERENE LI

K & 1st Mandarin 

Luciana Gerdts

K Spanish

CHRISTIN ADEIMY

K & 1st German

KELY MAMANI

Spanish floater para

MARI CORTES

Permanent Substitute

SERGE KONAN

Permanent Substitute